Sy Calaelen

ABC Tag!

Leave a comment


Who am I gonna tag…?

I was tagged a few times on Facebook and I thought it would be cool to post them here. Read on, and maybe do your own? If you want to add me just ask via email, on the Contact Moi page 🙂

ABC Tag

A – Age: 22

B – Bed size: Single

C – Chore you hate: Anything that means working in a team… Ugh…

D – Dog’s name: I don’t have one at the moment.

E – Essential start your day item(s): Shower, tea, a moment of quiet reflection, however short.

F – Favorite color: Red.

G- Gold or Silver: Silver, French minimal fashion inspired…

H – Height: 5’9″

I – Instruments you play: Piano.

J – Job: Care assistant and free lance writer, nothing major… Yet!

L – Living Arrangements: House, and altar/meditation space for magick and yoga.

M – Music you love: Oh so many! Machinehead, The Killers, Niki Menaj, AC/DC, Beethoven… Rock, House and MeTaL!

N – Nicknames: Sylva, Sy, Shaz and titta.

O – Overnight hospital stay other than birth: Too many to count… Or remember… Just a sick kinda kid.

P – Pet Peeve:  Complacent ignorance and apathy – same!

Q – Quote from a movie: “Oh he mean’s the heroin, his bum’s full of heroin” – Get Him to the Greek.

R – Right or left handed : Right

S – Siblings: 2 wonderful brothers, older and younger, and a little sister on mums side… A ton more on the other.

T – Time you wake up: 5-5:30

U – Underwear: Yeah! Its not nice/hot enough here.. Lol!

V – Vegetable you dislike: Brussels… What is the point of them?

W – Workout Style: Walk 2 hours a day just going to and from work, then I walk/run at work for 12hrs a day and work out/yoga/pilates once a fortnight when I get a day off.

X – X-rays you’ve had: Arm, leg, abdomen, back and head, a number of times. (Kung-fu tournaments and bullies)

Y – Yummy food you make: I cook a vegetarian mince and pasta dish… It was supposed to be a pasta bake but it went wrong.. Lush though!

Z – Zoo, the best place to visit: hmmm…

=]

Advertisements

Author: Sy Calaelen

Sy Calaelen is a British writer, blogger and Youtube vlogger, though she isn't filming at the moment. English literature graduate and future social work graduate. Both sites will focus on literary reviews, book lists, comic books and nerd chat, writing and novel tips, and discussions in magick, paganism and the occult. A mixture of everything from her. Reach out on social media from Twitter, Tumblr, YouTube, Instagram, GoodReads, and Pinterest.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s